1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. TARGET CORP
152.38-1.62(-1.05%)
3.3M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Target has an upcoming dividend of $1.160 per share due on 10 Nov 2026See details

Target RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Target technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Target Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.5

Score is 49.55, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.1

RSI is 44.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.6

MFI is 46.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.8

Target is currently at 3.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.4

Target is currently at 11.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.2

Target is currently at -4.18 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.1

Target is currently at 17.06 Day ROC(125)

Target Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.62 (-1.05%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    152.17154.82
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.39 (0.26%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    151.71159.56
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.81 (-3.67%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    150.46160.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    12.79 (9.16%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    132.55170.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.2 (17.05%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    117.05170.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    60.85 (66.48%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    83.44170.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -4.46 (-2.84%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    43.55 (40.02%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    83.44181.86
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -99.45 (-39.49%)
    152.38 (LTP)
    83.44268.98
    LowHigh

Target Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Target Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Target has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Target Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Target is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
154.1
10 Day SMA
154.0
20 Day SMA
154.8
30 Day SMA
155.5
50 Day SMA
157.6
100 Day SMA
146.7
150 Day SMA
139.1
200 Day SMA
132.4

Target Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Target is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
44.1
Stochastic Oscillator
30.0
CCI 20
-74.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1.4
Momentum Oscillator
1.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.9
Stochastic RSI
51.0
William
-78.9
Ultimate Oscillator
36.9

Target PIVOT LEVEL

current price
152.38
Open
153.33
High
154.82
Low
152.17
Close
152.38
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3156.73157.3153.11155.77
Resistance 2155.77156.06152.87154.76
Resistance 1154.08154.66152.62154.14
Pivot Point153.12153.41153.12153.12
Support 1151.43152152.14152.11
Support 2150.47150.76151.89151.49
Support 3148.78149.36151.65150.47

Target Day BETA

1 Month
0.74
3 Month
0.44
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
0.01

Target Beta for 3 months is 0.44.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD